- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
910.05 Where acts constituting one offense are committed in two or more counties.—If the acts constituting one offense are committed in two or more counties, the offender may be tried in any county in which any of the acts occurred.
History.—s. 164, ch. 19554, 1939; CGL 1940 Supp. 8663(171); s. 77, ch. 70-339.