ENVIRONMENTAL LAND AND
380.515 Construction.—The provisions of this part shall be liberally construed in a manner to accomplish its purposes.History.—s. 28, ch. 89-175; s. 2, ch. 90-192; s. 18, ch. 91-192; s. 5, ch. 91-429.