465.001 Short Title.
465.013 Registration of pharmacy interns.—The department shall register as pharmacy interns persons certified by the board as being enrolled in an intern program at an accredited school or college of pharmacy or who are graduates of accredited schools or colleges of pharmacy and are not yet licensed in the state. The board may refuse to certify to the department or may revoke the registration of any intern for good cause, including grounds enumerated in this chapter for revocation of pharmacists’ licenses.History.—ss. 1, 7, ch. 79-226; ss. 2, 3, ch. 81-318; ss. 26, 27, ch. 86-256; s. 59, ch. 91-137; s. 6, ch. 91-156; s. 4, ch. 91-429.