713.001 Short title of part.
713.65 Liens for care and maintenance of animals.—In favor of all persons feeding or caring for the horse or other animal of another, including all keepers of livery, sale or feed or feed stables, for feeding or taking care of any horse or other animal put in their charge; upon such horse or other animal.History.—s. 1, ch. 3618, 1885; RS 1739; GS 2205; RGS 3512; CGL 5373; s. 1, ch. 25048, 1949; s. 36, ch. 67-254.
Note.—Former s. 85.16.