713.001 Short title of part.
713.30 Other actions not barred.—This part shall be cumulative to other existing remedies and nothing contained in this part shall be construed to prevent any lienor or assignee under any contract from maintaining an action thereon at law in like manner as if he or she had no lien for the security of his or her debt, and the bringing of such action shall not prejudice his or her rights under this part, except as herein otherwise expressly provided.History.—s. 1, ch. 63-135; s. 35, ch. 67-254; s. 817, ch. 97-102.
Note.—Former s. 84.301.