CHAPTER 947
947.20 Rules of commission.—The commission shall adopt general rules on the terms and conditions of parole and what shall constitute the violation thereof and may make special rules to govern particular cases. Such rules, both general and special, may include, among other things, a requirement that the parolee shall not leave the state or any definite area in Florida without the consent of the commission; that the parolee shall contribute to the support of her or his dependents to the best of her or his ability; that the parolee shall make reparation or restitution for her or his crime; that the parolee shall not associate with persons engaged in criminal activity; and that the parolee shall carry out the instructions of her or his parole supervisor and, in general, comport herself or himself in accordance with the terms and conditions of her or his parole.History.—s. 15, ch. 20519, 1941; s. 18, ch. 78-417; s. 34, ch. 83-131; s. 37, ch. 86-183; s. 67, ch. 88-122; s. 17, ch. 89-531; s. 20, ch. 90-337; s. 1, ch. 93-2; s. 1679, ch. 97-102.