607.0101 Short title; applicability.
607.0204 Liability for preincorporation transactions.—All persons purporting to act as or on behalf of a corporation, knowing that there was no incorporation under this chapter, are jointly and severally liable for all liabilities created while so acting.History.—s. 19, ch. 89-154; s. 19, ch. 2019-90.