607.0101 Short title; applicability.
607.0841 Duties of officers.—Each officer has the authority and shall perform the duties set forth in the bylaws or, to the extent consistent with the bylaws, the duties prescribed by the board of directors or by direction of any officer authorized by the bylaws or the board of directors to prescribe the duties of other officers.History.—s. 90, ch. 89-154.