607.0101 Short title; applicability.
607.1904 Estoppel.—No body of persons acting as a corporation shall be permitted to set up the lack of legal organization as a defense to an action against them as a corporation, nor shall any person sued on a contract made with the corporation or sued for an injury to its property or a wrong done to its interests be permitted to set up the lack of such legal organization in his or her defense.History.—s. 163, ch. 89-154; s. 46, ch. 97-102.