See All 2025 Bills that Cite Sections in this Chapter
64.031 Parties.—The action may be filed by any one or more of several joint tenants, tenants in common, or coparceners, against their cotenants, coparceners, or others interested in the lands to be divided.
History.—s. 2, Mar. 14, 1844; RS 1492; GS 1941; RGS 3204; CGL 4996; s. 19, ch. 67-254.
Note.—Former s. 66.03.