See All 2025 Bills that Cite Sections in this Chapter
64.051 Judgment.—The court shall adjudge the rights and interests of the parties, and that partition be made if it appears that the parties are entitled to it. When the rights and interests of plaintiffs are established or are undisputed, the court may order partition to be made, and the interest of plaintiffs and such of the defendants as have established their interest to be allotted to them, leaving for future adjustment in the same action the interest of any other defendants.
History.—s. 4, Mar. 14, 1844; RS 1494; GS 1943; RGS 3206; CGL 4998; s. 19, ch. 67-254.
Note.—Former s. 66.05.