See All 2025 Bills that Cite Sections in this Chapter
64.022 Venue.—Partition shall be brought in any county where the lands or any part thereof lie which are the subject matter of the action.
History.—s. 1, Mar. 14, 1844; RS 1491; GS 1940; RGS 3203; CGL 4995; s. 19, ch. 67-254.
Note.—Former s. 66.02.