The Florida Senate
216.321  Construction of chapter 216 as unauthorized expenditures and disbursements.--Nothing contained in any legislative budget or operating budget shall be construed to be an administrative or legislative construction affirming the existence then of the lawful authority to make an expenditure or disbursement for any purpose not otherwise authorized by laws of the particular agency, judicial branch, or legislative branch and the general laws relating to the expenditure or disbursement of public funds.
History.--s. 31, ch. 69-106; s. 75, ch. 92-142.