The Florida Senate
216.346  Contracts between state agencies; restriction on overhead or other indirect costs.--In any contract between state agencies, including any contract involving the State University System or the State Community College System, the agency receiving the contract or grant moneys shall charge no more than 5 percent of the total cost of the contract or grant for overhead or indirect costs or any other costs not required for the payment of direct costs.
History.--s. 26, ch. 91-109.