The Florida Senate
216.167  Governor's recommendations.--The Governor's recommendations shall include a financial schedule that provides:
(1)  The Governor's estimate of the recommended recurring revenues available in the Budget Stabilization Fund, the Working Capital Fund, and the General Revenue Fund.
(2)  The Governor's estimate of the recommended nonrecurring revenues available in the Budget Stabilization Fund, the Working Capital Fund, and the General Revenue Fund.
(3)  The Governor's recommended recurring and nonrecurring appropriations from the Budget Stabilization Fund, the Working Capital Fund, and the General Revenue Fund.
(4)  The Governor's estimates of any interfund loans or temporary obligations of the Budget Stabilization Fund, the Working Capital Fund, or trust funds, which loans or obligations are needed to implement his or her recommended budget.
(5)(a)  For any recommendation to be funded by a proposed state debt or obligation as defined in s. 216.0442, the documents set forth in s. 216.0442(2) and a 5-year estimate of the program operational costs associated with any proposed fixed capital outlay project to be funded by the proposed state debt or obligation.
(b)  The Governor's estimates of the debt service and reserve requirements for any recommended new bond issues or reissues and his or her recommended debt service appropriations for all outstanding fixed capital outlay bond issues.
History.--s. 16, ch. 80-45; s. 12, ch. 83-49; s. 62, ch. 87-548; s. 7, ch. 91-79; s. 15, ch. 91-109; s. 1166, ch. 95-147; s. 7, ch. 98-73.