The Florida Senate
216.133  Definitions; ss. 216.133-216.137.--As used in ss. 216.133-216.137:
(1)  "Consensus estimating conference" includes the Economic Estimating Conference, the Demographic Estimating Conference, the Revenue Estimating Conference, the Education Estimating Conference, the Criminal Justice Estimating Conference, the Juvenile Justice Estimating Conference, the Social Services Estimating Conference, and the Transportation Estimating Conference.
(2)  "Official information" means the data, forecasts, estimates, analyses, studies, and other information which the principals of a consensus estimating conference unanimously adopt for purposes of the state planning and budgeting system.
(3)  "State planning and budgeting system" refers to the processes and functions prescribed in chapter 186 and this chapter and ss. 215.32, 215.93, 215.94, and 944.096.
History.--s. 1, ch. 85-26; s. 16, ch. 93-230.