The Florida Senate
372.021  Powers, duties, and authority of commission; rules, regulations, and orders.--The Game and Fresh Water Fish Commission may exercise the powers, duties, and authority granted by s. 9, Art. IV of the Constitution of Florida by the adoption of rules, regulations, and orders in accordance with chapter 120.
History.--ss. 4, 5, ch. 21945, 1943; s. 7, ch. 69-216; ss. 10, 35, ch. 69-106; s. 103, ch. 73-333; s. 16, ch. 78-95.
Note.--Former s. 372.82.