The Florida Senate
402.115  Sharing confidential or exempt information.--Notwithstanding any other provision of law to the contrary, the Department of Health and the Department of Children and Family Services may share confidential information or information exempt from disclosure under chapter 119 on any individual who is or has been the subject of a program within the jurisdiction of each agency. Information so exchanged remains confidential or exempt as provided by law.
History.--s. 19, ch. 98-191.