- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
43.28 Court facilities.--The counties shall provide appropriate courtrooms, facilities, equipment, and, unless provided by the state, personnel necessary to operate the circuit and county courts.
History.--s. 23, ch. 72-404; s. 1, ch. 77-119.