The Florida Senate
721.056  Supervisory duties of developer.--Notwithstanding obligations placed upon any other persons by this chapter, it is the duty of the developer to supervise, manage, and control all aspects of the offering of a timeshare plan, including, but not limited to, promotion, advertising, contracting, and closing. Any violation of this section which occurs during such offering activities shall be deemed to be a violation by the developer as well as by the person actually committing such violation.
History.--s. 17, ch. 83-264.