The Florida Senate
721.25  Zoning and building.--All laws, ordinances, and regulations concerning buildings or zoning shall be construed and applied with reference to the nature and use of the real estate timeshare plan property, without regard to the form of ownership.
History.--s. 1, ch. 81-172; s. 159, ch. 83-216; s. 58, ch. 85-62.