- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
- Florida Statutes Definitions Index (2024) [PDF]
- Table of Section Changes (2024) [PDF]
- Preface to the Florida Statutes (2024) [PDF]
- Table Tracing Session Laws to Florida Statutes (2024) [PDF]
- Index to Special and Local Laws (1971-2024) [PDF]
- Index to Special and Local Laws (1845-1970) [PDF]
- Statute Search Tips
1999 Florida Statutes
Penalties.
494.0018 Penalties.--
(1) Whoever knowingly violates any provision of s. 494.0041(2)(e), (f), or (g); s. 494.0072(2)(e), (f), or (g); or s. 494.0025(1), (2), (3), (4), or (5), except as provided in subsection (2) of this section, is guilty of a felony of the third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084. Each such violation constitutes a separate offense.
(2) Any person convicted of a violation of any provision of ss. 494.001-494.0077, in which violation the total value of money and property unlawfully obtained exceeded $50,000 and there were five or more victims, is guilty of a felony of the first degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084.
History.--ss. 9, 50, ch. 91-245; s. 4, ch. 91-429.