The Florida Senate
234.111  School buses to stop at crossings.--Each school bus shall be brought to a full stop before crossing any railroad track and before entering or crossing any arterial highway or dangerous thoroughfare, and the bus shall not proceed until the driver has clearly observed that it is safe to proceed.
History.--s. 852, ch. 19355, 1939; CGL 1940 Supp. 892(284); s. 106, ch. 72-221.
Note.--Former s. 234.25.