The Florida Senate
281.301  Security systems; records and meetings exempt from public access or disclosure.--Information relating to the security systems for any property owned by or leased to the state or any of its political subdivisions, and information relating to the security systems for any privately owned or leased property which is in the possession of any agency as defined in s. 119.011(2), including all records, information, photographs, audio and visual presentations, schematic diagrams, surveys, recommendations, or consultations or portions thereof relating directly to or revealing such systems or information, and all meetings relating directly to or that would reveal such systems or information are confidential and exempt from ss. 119.07(1) and 286.011 and other laws and rules requiring public access or disclosure.
History.--s. 1, ch. 87-355; s. 1, ch. 89-47; s. 101, ch. 90-360; s. 130, ch. 96-406.