The Florida Senate
679.311  Alienability of debtor's rights; judicial process.--The debtor's rights in collateral may be voluntarily or involuntarily transferred (by way of sale, creation of a security interest, attachment, levy, garnishment, or other judicial process) notwithstanding a provision in the security agreement prohibiting any transfer or making the transfer constitute a default.
History.--s. 1, ch. 65-254.
Note.--s. 9-311, U.C.C.; supersedes s. 699.09.