The Florida Senate
28.235  Advance payments by clerk of circuit court.--The clerk of the circuit court is authorized to make advance payments on behalf of the county for goods and services, including, but not limited to, maintenance agreements and subscriptions, pursuant to rules or procedures adopted by the Comptroller for advance payments of invoices submitted to agencies of the state.
History.--s. 12, ch. 94-348.