The Florida Senate
28.12  Clerk of the board of county commissioners.--The clerk of the circuit court shall be clerk and accountant of the board of county commissioners. He or she shall keep the minutes and accounts and perform such other duties as provided by law. The clerk shall have custody of the seal and affix the same to any paper or instrument as required by law.
History.--RS 1392; GS 1836; RGS 3081; CGL 4864; s. 3, ch. 70-134; s. 158, ch. 95-147.