The Florida Senate
28.24  Service charges by clerk of the circuit court.--The clerk of the circuit court shall make the following charges for services rendered by the clerk's office in recording documents and instruments and in performing the duties enumerated. However, in those counties where the clerk's office operates as a fiscal unit of the county pursuant to s. 145.022(1), the clerk shall not charge the county for such services.
Charges
(1)  For court attendance by each clerk or deputy clerk, per day ............ $75.00
(2)  For court minutes, per page ............ 5.00
(3)  For examining, comparing, correcting, verifying, and certifying transcripts of record in appellate proceedings, prepared by attorney for appellant or someone else other than clerk, per page ............ 3.00
(4)  For preparing, numbering, and indexing an original record of appellate proceedings, per instrument ............ 2.00
(5)  For certifying copies of any instrument in the public records ............ 1.00
(6)  For verifying any instrument presented for certification prepared by someone other than clerk, per page ............  2.00
(7)  For making and reporting payrolls of jurors to State Comptroller, per page, per copy ............ 5.00
(8)(a)  For making copies by photographic process of any instrument in the public records consisting of pages of not more than 14 inches by 81/2 inches, per page ............ 1.00
(b)  For making copies by photographic process of any instrument in the public records of more than 14 inches by 81/2 inches, per page ............ 5.00
(9)  For making microfilm copies of any public records:
(a)  16 mm 100' microfilm roll ............ 25.00
(b)  35 mm 100' microfilm roll ............ 35.00
(c)  Microfiche, per fiche ............ 2.00
(10)  For copying any instrument in the public records by other than photographic process, per page ............ 4.00
(11)  For writing any paper other than herein specifically mentioned, same as for copying, including signing and sealing ............ 4.00
(12)  For indexing each entry not recorded ............ 1.00
(13)  For receiving money into the registry of court:
(a)1.  First $500, percent ............  2
2.  Each subsequent $100, percent ............ 1
(b)  Eminent domain actions, per deposit ............ $100.00
(14)  For examining, certifying, and recording plats and for recording condominium exhibits larger than 14 inches by 81/2 inches:
(a)  First page ............ 30.00
(b)  Each additional page ............ 15.00
(15)  For recording, indexing, and filing any instrument not more than 14 inches by 81/2 inches, including required notice to property appraiser where applicable:
(a)  First page or fraction thereof ............ 5.00
(b)  Each additional page or fraction thereof ............ 4.00
(c)  For indexing instruments recorded in the official records which contain more than four names, per additional name ............ 1.00
(d)  An additional service charge shall be paid to the clerk of the circuit court to be deposited in the Public Records Modernization Trust Fund for each instrument listed in s. 28.222, except judgments received from the courts and notices of lis pendens, recorded in the official records:
1.  First page ............ 1.00
2.  Each additional page ............ 0.50
* * *