The Florida Senate
28.071  Clerk's seal.--Each clerk shall provide a seal which shall have inscribed thereon substantially the words:
"Circuit Court"
"Clerk," "(Name of county)"
which shall be the official seal of the clerk of the circuit court in that county for authentication of all documents or instruments. It may be an imprint or impression type seal and shall be registered with the Department of State.
History.--s. 1, ch. 70-134; s. 1, ch. 70-439.