- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
876.11 Public place defined.—For the purpose of ss. 876.11-876.21 the term “public place” includes all walks, alleys, streets, boulevards, avenues, lanes, roads, highways, or other ways or thoroughfares dedicated to public use or owned or maintained by public authority; and all grounds and buildings owned, leased by, operated, or maintained by public authority.
History.—s. 1, ch. 26542, 1951.