- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
876.52 Public mutilation of flag.—Whoever publicly mutilates, defaces, or tramples upon or burns with intent to insult any flag, standard, colors, or ensign of the United States or of Florida shall be guilty of a misdemeanor of the first degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083.
History.—s. 1, ch. 67-2200; s. 711, ch. 71-136; s. 65, ch. 74-383.
Note.—Former s. 779.21.