- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
876.18 Placing burning or flaming cross on property of another.—It shall be unlawful for any person or persons to place or cause to be placed on the property of another in the state a burning or flaming cross or any manner of exhibit in which a burning or flaming cross, real or simulated, is a whole or part without first obtaining written permission of the owner or occupier of the premises to so do. Any person who violates this section commits a misdemeanor of the first degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083.
History.—s. 8, ch. 26542, 1951; s. 3, ch. 91-83.