CHAPTER 320
320.605 Legislative intent.—It is the intent of the Legislature to protect the public health, safety, and welfare of the citizens of the state by regulating the licensing of motor vehicle dealers and manufacturers, maintaining competition, providing consumer protection and fair trade and providing minorities with opportunities for full participation as motor vehicle dealers.History.—ss. 4, 22, ch. 88-395; s. 4, ch. 91-429; s. 3, ch. 2017-187.