CHAPTER 320
320.6992 Application.—Sections 320.60-320.70, including amendments to ss. 320.60-320.70, apply to all presently existing or hereafter established systems of distribution of motor vehicles in this state, except to the extent that such application would impair valid contractual agreements in violation of the State Constitution or Federal Constitution. Sections 320.60-320.70 do not apply to any judicial or administrative proceeding pending as of October 1, 1988. All agreements renewed, amended, or entered into subsequent to October 1, 1988, shall be governed by ss. 320.60-320.70, including any amendments to ss. 320.60-320.70 which have been or may be from time to time adopted, unless the amendment specifically provides otherwise, and except to the extent that such application would impair valid contractual agreements in violation of the State Constitution or Federal Constitution.History.—ss. 19, 22, ch. 88-395; s. 4, ch. 91-429; s. 2, ch. 2011-230; s. 3, ch. 2016-77; s. 3, ch. 2017-141; s. 2, ch. 2017-187.