CHAPTER 320
320.70 Penalties for violation.—Any person being a manufacturer, factory branch, or factory representative, who violates any provision of ss. 320.61-320.70, or who does any act enumerated in s. 320.64 as a ground for the denial, suspension or revocation of a license, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor of the first degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083.History.—s. 11, ch. 20236, 1941; s. 7, ch. 22858, 1945; s. 203, ch. 71-136; s. 3, ch. 76-168; s. 1, ch. 77-457; ss. 16, 17, ch. 80-217; ss. 2, 3, ch. 81-318; ss. 20, 21, ch. 88-395; s. 4, ch. 91-429; s. 3, ch. 2017-187.