CHAPTER 320
320.011 Administration and enforcement; rules.—The department shall administer and enforce the provisions of this chapter and has authority to adopt rules pursuant to ss. 120.536(1) and 120.54 to implement them.History.—s. 3, ch. 65-190; ss. 24, 35, ch. 69-106; s. 3, ch. 77-357; s. 14, ch. 80-217; s. 3, ch. 83-318; s. 62, ch. 98-200.
Note.—Former s. 318.031.