CHAPTER 517
517.275 Commodities; prohibited practices.—It is unlawful and a violation of this chapter for any person to engage in any act or practice in or from this state, which act or practice constitutes a violation of any provision of the Commodity Exchange Act, 7 U.S.C. ss. 1 et seq., as amended, or the rules and regulations of the Commodity Futures Trading Commission adopted under that act as amended.History.—ss. 12, 15, ch. 84-159; ss. 14, 15, ch. 90-362; s. 4, ch. 91-429; s. 13, ch. 2009-242.