HOUSING AUTHORITIES421.001 State role in housing and urban development.
421.22 Reports.—At least once a year, an authority shall file with the clerk a report of its activities for the preceding year, and shall make recommendations with reference to such additional legislation or other action as it deems necessary in order to carry out the purposes of this chapter.History.—s. 22, ch. 17981, 1937; CGL 1940 Supp. 7100(3-gg).