Skip to Navigation | Skip to Main Content | Skip to Site Map

MyFloridaHouse.gov | Mobile Site

Senate Tracker: Sign Up | Login

The Florida Senate

Executive Appointments

Below are appointees to public office that require Senate confirmation. The appointments have been received by the Senate for consideration during the 2022 Regular Legislative Session. Appointments are made available on this site as they are received.

Click on a column header below to sort the table by that column.



Searching: 2022

261 Appointments Found

Board Name   Board Jurisdiction   Appointee   Appointment Type   Residence City   Term Begin   Term End   Senate Action  
Barbers' Board Statewide Herman White Appointment Pensacola 11/12/2021 10/31/2025 Confirmed
Barbers' Board Statewide Veronica F. Wold Reappointment Crawfordville 11/12/2021 10/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Acupuncture Statewide Steffani Corey Appointment Tarpon Springs 05/28/2021 10/31/2024 Confirmed
Board of Acupuncture Statewide Amy Sear Appointment Hollywood 05/28/2021 10/31/2023 Confirmed
Board of Acupuncture Statewide Kristen Tipaldo Appointment Lithia 05/28/2021 10/31/2022 Confirmed
Board of Athletic Training Statewide Gerald Stevens Appointment Jacksonville 12/20/2021 10/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Athletic Training Statewide Frank Walters Appointment Parkland 12/20/2021 10/31/2023 Confirmed
Board of Athletic Training Statewide Billy J. McDougal Reappointment Jacksonville 12/20/2021 10/31/2022 Confirmed
Board of Athletic Training Statewide James Brian Hudson Reappointment St. Petersburg 12/20/2021 10/31/2022 Confirmed
Board of Athletic Training Statewide Randy S. Schwartzberg Reappointment Winter Springs 12/20/2021 10/31/2023 Confirmed
Board of Chiropractic Medicine Statewide Walter Calvin Melton Appointment Tallahassee 07/12/2021 10/31/2022 Confirmed
Board of Chiropractic Medicine Statewide Michael Roberts Appointment Clearwater 07/12/2021 10/31/2022 Confirmed
Board of Chiropractic Medicine Statewide Jason Comerford Appointment Palm Bay 07/12/2021 10/31/2024 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Chiropractic Medicine Statewide Anthony B. Oliverio Appointment Crystal River 07/12/2021 10/31/2024 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Clinical Social Work, Marriage and Family Therapy, and Mental Health Counseling Statewide Angelita Salado Appointment Miami 04/09/2021 10/31/2021 Failed to Confirm Not Considered
Board of Clinical Social Work, Marriage and Family Therapy, and Mental Health Counseling Statewide Angelita Salado Reappointment Miami 01/14/2022 10/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Cosmetology Statewide Jennifer Macku Appointment Pompano Beach 11/12/2021 10/31/2024 Confirmed
Board of Cosmetology Statewide Marisol Marin Appointment Miami 11/12/2021 10/31/2022 Confirmed
Board of Dentistry Statewide Nicholas White Appointment Winter Park 11/19/2021 10/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Dentistry Statewide Fabio A. Andrade Appointment Weston 11/19/2021 10/31/2024 Confirmed
Board of Dentistry Statewide Karyn Hill Reappointment Parkland 11/19/2021 10/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Dentistry Statewide Tinerfe J. Tejera Reappointment Fort Myers 11/19/2021 10/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Directors, Enterprise Florida, Inc. Statewide Rodney Cruise Appointment Enterprise 11/05/2021 09/30/2025 Confirmed
Board of Directors, Enterprise Florida, Inc. Statewide Sonya Deen Hartley Reappointment Tallahassee 06/14/2021 09/30/2023 Confirmed
Board of Directors, Enterprise Florida, Inc. Statewide Scott Ross Reappointment Tallahassee 06/14/2021 09/30/2024 Confirmed
Board of Funeral, Cemetery, and Consumer Services Statewide Andrew D. Clark Appointment Ocala 04/02/2021 09/30/2023 Confirmed
Board of Funeral, Cemetery, and Consumer Services Statewide Sanjena V. Clay Appointment West Palm Beach 04/02/2021 09/30/2023 Confirmed
Board of Funeral, Cemetery, and Consumer Services Statewide Christian E. Jensen Appointment Pensacola Beach 04/02/2021 09/30/2023 Confirmed
Board of Funeral, Cemetery, and Consumer Services Statewide Jay Lyons Appointment Boca Raton 04/02/2021 09/30/2023 Confirmed
Board of Hearing Aid Specialists Statewide Dean Easterwood Appointment Miami 12/20/2021 10/31/2024 Confirmed
Board of Hearing Aid Specialists Statewide Randy M. Ellsworth Appointment Montverde 12/20/2021 10/31/2024 Confirmed
Board of Massage Therapy Statewide Victoria M. Drago Appointment Tampa 12/10/2021 10/31/2024 Confirmed
Board of Massage Therapy Statewide Gerald Padgett Appointment Gainesville 12/10/2021 10/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Massage Therapy Statewide Christopher L. Brooks Reappointment Daytona Beach 12/10/2021 10/31/2023 Confirmed
Board of Massage Therapy Statewide Jennifer Wakeman Reappointment Webster 12/10/2021 10/31/2023 Confirmed
Board of Massage Therapy Statewide Robin Miller Appointment St. Petersburg 12/10/2021 10/31/2022 Confirmed
Board of Medicine Statewide Wael K. Barsoum Appointment Fort Lauderdale 04/02/2021 10/31/2024 Confirmed
Board of Medicine Statewide Maria D. Garcia Appointment Coral Gables 04/02/2021 10/31/2021 Failed to Confirm Not Considered
Board of Medicine Statewide Michael Andrew Wasylik Appointment Tampa 04/02/2021 10/31/2024 Confirmed
Board of Medicine Statewide Ravi Chandra Appointment Ocala 04/02/2021 10/31/2022 Confirmed
Board of Medicine Statewide Maria D. Garcia Reappointment Coral Gables 01/14/2022 10/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Nursing Statewide Jose Delfin D. Castillo Appointment Naples 05/28/2021 10/31/2024 Confirmed
Board of Nursing Statewide Christine Mueller Appointment Sunrise 05/28/2021 10/31/2024 Confirmed
Board of Nursing Statewide Deborah Becker Appointment The Villages 05/28/2021 10/31/2023 Confirmed
Board of Nursing Statewide Fidelia Herrera Roster Appointment Palm Coast 05/28/2021 10/31/2024 Confirmed
Board of Nursing Statewide Mary Elizabeth Flippo Appointment Wellington 05/28/2021 10/31/2024 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Nursing Statewide Robert M. MacDonald Appointment Seminole 05/28/2021 10/31/2023 Confirmed
Board of Nursing Statewide Jody Rain Appointment Ellenton 05/28/2021 10/31/2022 Confirmed
Board of Opticianry Statewide Yvonne Schloss Appointment Lakewood Ranch 12/20/2021 10/31/2023 Confirmed
Board of Opticianry Statewide Irene J. Stavros Reappointment Miami 12/20/2021 10/31/2022 Confirmed
Board of Optometry Statewide Robert Easton Appointment Oakland Park 03/19/2021 10/31/2024 Confirmed
Board of Optometry Statewide Katie Gilbert-Spear Appointment Escambia 07/12/2021 10/31/2022 Confirmed
Board of Optometry Statewide David W. Rouse Appointment Cooper City 07/12/2021 10/31/2021 Failed to Confirm Not Considered
Board of Orthotists and Prosthetists Statewide Michael Wright Appointment Jacksonville 03/26/2021 10/31/2024 Confirmed
Board of Osteopathic Medicine Statewide Jorge Gadea Appointment Tampa 05/28/2021 10/31/2022 Confirmed
Board of Osteopathic Medicine Statewide Valerie A. Jackson Reappointment Jupiter 05/28/2021 10/31/2024 Confirmed
Board of Osteopathic Medicine Statewide William Kirsh Appointment Surfside 05/28/2021 10/31/2021 Failed to Confirm Not Considered
Board of Osteopathic Medicine Statewide Tiffany Sizemore Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 05/28/2021 10/31/2023 Confirmed
Board of Osteopathic Medicine Statewide William Kirsh Reappointment Surfside 01/14/2022 10/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Pilot Commissioners Statewide Sherif Assal Appointment Southwest Ranches 03/19/2021 10/31/2021 Failed to Confirm Not Considered
Board of Pilot Commissioners Statewide Sherif Assal Reappointment Southwest Ranches 01/14/2022 10/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Podiatric Medicine Statewide Donald Popper Appointment Royal Palm Beach 12/10/2021 10/31/2024 Confirmed
Board of Podiatric Medicine Statewide Robert Parker Morris Reappointment Melrose 12/10/2021 10/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Podiatric Medicine Statewide Mark S. Block Reappointment Boca Raton 12/10/2021 10/31/2022 Confirmed
Board of Podiatric Medicine Statewide Soorena Sadri Appointment Estero 12/10/2021 10/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Professional Engineers Statewide Yassi M. Myers Appointment Windermere 06/08/2021 10/31/2022 Confirmed
Board of Professional Engineers Statewide Denise Marie Ramsey Appointment Jacksonville 06/08/2021 10/31/2023 Confirmed
Board of Professional Engineers Statewide Babu Varghese Reappointment Davie 06/08/2021 10/31/2024 Confirmed
Board of Professional Engineers Statewide Jeb Mulock Appointment Bradenton 06/08/2021 10/31/2021 Failed to Confirm Not Considered
Board of Professional Engineers Statewide John Charles Pistorino Appointment Pinecrest 06/08/2021 10/31/2023 Confirmed
Board of Professional Engineers Statewide Charles Kevin Fleming Appointment Tallahassee 06/08/2021 10/31/2022 Confirmed
Board of Professional Engineers Statewide Dylan Albergo Appointment Tampa 06/08/2021 10/31/2021 Failed to Confirm Not Considered
Board of Professional Engineers Statewide Pankaj Shah Appointment Clearwater 06/08/2021 10/31/2024 Confirmed
Board of Professional Engineers Statewide Jeb Mulock Reappointment Bradenton 01/14/2022 10/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Professional Engineers Statewide Dylan Albergo Reappointment Tampa 01/14/2022 10/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Professional Surveyors and Mappers Statewide Eugene Joseph Collings-Bonfill Appointment Miami 11/01/2021 10/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Professional Surveyors and Mappers Statewide Landon Cross Appointment Boca Raton 09/27/2021 10/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Professional Surveyors and Mappers Statewide Keith R. Fountain Reappointment DeLand 11/01/2021 10/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology Statewide Sherry S. Jordan Appointment Windermere 05/28/2021 10/31/2023 Confirmed
Board of Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology Statewide Dania Lopez Ramirez Appointment Miami 05/28/2021 10/31/2024 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Florida SouthWestern State College Regional David Ciccarello Reappointment Fort Myers 08/27/2021 05/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Florida SouthWestern State College Regional William Banfield Appointment Estero 08/27/2021 05/31/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Florida State College at Jacksonville Regional Shantel Nicole Davis Appointment Jacksonville 05/13/2021 05/31/2022 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Trustees of Florida State College at Jacksonville Regional Andrew Shaw Appointment Jacksonville 07/12/2021 05/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Florida State College at Jacksonville Regional Michael M. Bell Appointment Fernandina Beach 07/12/2021 05/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Florida State College at Jacksonville Regional Orrin Wayne Young Reappointment Jacksonville 07/12/2021 05/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Hillsborough Community College Local Aakash Patel Appointment Tampa 06/18/2021 05/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Indian River State College Regional Jose L. Conrado Reappointment Vero Beach 12/03/2021 05/31/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Indian River State College Regional Anthony George Reappointment Stuart 12/03/2021 05/31/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Indian River State College Regional Susan Caron Reappointment Fort Pierce 12/03/2021 05/31/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Indian River State College Regional Milo Thornton Appointment Vero Beach 12/03/2021 05/31/2022 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Indian River State College Regional Melissa Kindell Appointment Okeechobee 12/03/2021 05/31/2022 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Lake-Sumter State College Regional Jennifer Renee Hooten Appointment Bushnell 05/21/2021 05/31/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Lake-Sumter State College Regional Bryn Allen Blaise Appointment The Villages 05/21/2021 05/31/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Lake-Sumter State College Regional Ivy Parks Appointment Clermont 05/21/2021 05/31/2022 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Lake-Sumter State College Regional Peter F. Wahl Appointment The Villages 05/21/2021 05/31/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Lake-Sumter State College Regional Emily A. Lee Appointment Eustis 05/21/2021 05/31/2022 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Northwest Florida State College Regional Shane G. Abbott Reappointment DeFuniak 09/10/2021 05/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Palm Beach State College Local Patrice Bishop Reappointment Palm Beach Gardens 08/27/2021 05/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando State College Regional Rebecca Schulkowski Appointment Odessa 03/26/2021 05/31/2022 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando State College Regional Rao Musunuru Appointment New Port Richey 07/12/2021 05/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando State College Regional Alvaro A. Hernandez Appointment Odessa 07/12/2021 05/31/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando State College Regional Marilyn Pearson-Adams Appointment Brooksville 08/27/2021 05/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Pensacola State College Regional Troy Tippett Reappointment Pensacola 08/27/2021 05/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Polk State College Local Mark G. Turner Reappointment Lakeland 08/27/2021 05/31/2025 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Trustees of Polk State College Local Teresa Martinez Reappointment Lakeland 08/27/2021 05/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Santa Fe College Regional Emery A. Gainey Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 10/08/2021 05/31/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Santa Fe College Regional Caridad E. Lee Reappointment Alachua 10/08/2021 05/31/2022 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Santa Fe College Regional Lisa M. Prevatt Reappointment Hampton 10/08/2021 05/31/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Santa Fe College Regional Robert L. Woody Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 10/08/2021 05/31/2022 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Seminole State College Local Jonathan Scott Sturgill Appointment Sanford 07/23/2021 05/31/2022 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Trustees of St. Johns River State College Regional Makayla Buchanan Appointment Green Cove Springs 07/23/2021 05/31/2022 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of St. Johns River State College Regional Wendell D. Davis Reappointment Fleming Island 07/23/2021 05/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of St. Johns River State College Regional Richard Komando Reappointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 07/23/2021 05/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota Regional Michael James Fuller Appointment Bradenton 10/08/2021 05/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota Regional Taylor Collins Appointment Sarasota 10/08/2021 05/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota Regional Dominic A. DiMaio Reappointment Lakewood Ranch 10/08/2021 05/31/2024 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Tallahassee Community College Regional Charlie Ward Appointment Tallahassee 03/26/2021 05/31/2021 Failed to Confirm Not Considered
Board of Trustees of Tallahassee Community College Regional William Eric Grant Reappointment Tallahassee 07/23/2021 05/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Tallahassee Community College Regional Monte Stevens Appointment Tallahassee 08/27/2021 05/31/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Tallahassee Community College Regional Charlie Ward Reappointment Tallahassee 07/23/2021 05/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Valencia College Regional Michael Adam Sasso Reappointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 07/23/2021 05/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Valencia College Regional Daisy Lopez-Cid Reappointment Kissimmee 07/23/2021 05/31/2024 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Valencia College Regional John Martinez Appointment Orlando 07/23/2021 05/31/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida A & M University Statewide David Lawrence Appointment Coral Gables 05/19/2021 01/06/2026 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida Atlantic University Statewide Sherry Murphy Appointment Jupiter 06/23/2021 01/06/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida Atlantic University Statewide Anthony K.G. Barbar Appointment Boynton Beach 07/28/2021 01/06/2026 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Trustees, Florida Atlantic University Statewide Shaun M. Davis Reappointment Weston 09/01/2021 01/06/2026 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida Atlantic University Statewide Earnie Ellison Appointment Palm Beach Gardens 09/01/2021 01/06/2026 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida Atlantic University Statewide Piero Bussani Appointment Boca Raton 09/24/2021 01/06/2026 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida Atlantic University Statewide Linda Stoch Appointment Palm Beach Gardens 12/10/2021 01/06/2026 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida International University Statewide Marc D. Sarnoff Appointment Miami 05/19/2021 01/06/2026 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida International University Statewide Carlos Duart Appointment Tallahassee 10/22/2021 01/06/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida Polytechnic University Statewide Robert W. Stork Appointment Vero Beach 03/19/2021 06/30/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida Polytechnic University Statewide R. Mark Bostick Appointment Lake Wales 03/19/2021 06/30/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida Polytechnic University Statewide Naren Kini Reappointment Pinecrest 05/11/2021 11/07/2022 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida State University Statewide Vivian de las Cuevas-Diaz Appointment Coral Gables 06/10/2021 01/06/2026 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida State University Statewide Maximo Alvarez Appointment Doral 03/12/2021 01/06/2026 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida State University Statewide Drew Weatherford Appointment Tampa 09/01/2021 01/06/2026 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, University of Central Florida Statewide Alexander Martins Appointment Winter Park 03/12/2021 01/06/2026 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, University of Central Florida Statewide John A. Miklos Appointment Orlando 05/19/2021 01/06/2026 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, University of North Florida Statewide Allison Shelton Appointment Jacksonville 08/06/2021 01/06/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, University of North Florida Statewide John Gol Appointment St. Johns 06/23/2021 01/06/2026 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, University of North Florida Statewide Kevin E. Hyde Reappointment Jacksonville 09/10/2021 01/06/2026 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, University of North Florida Statewide Stephen C. Joost Reappointment Jacksonville 12/22/2021 01/06/2026 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Trustees, University of South Florida Statewide Frederick Piccolo Appointment St. Petersburg 08/06/2021 01/06/2026 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, University of South Florida Statewide Lauran Monbarren Appointment San Antonio 07/23/2021 01/06/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, University of South Florida Statewide Michael L. Carrere Reappointment Tampa 01/13/2022 01/06/2026 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, University of West Florida Statewide Paul S. Hsu Reappointment Shalimar 06/14/2021 01/06/2026 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, University of West Florida Statewide William Bowers Appointment Escambia 06/23/2021 01/06/2026 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, University of West Florida Statewide Lewis Bear Reappointment Gulf Breeze 03/01/2021 01/06/2025 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, University of West Florida Statewide Robert L. Jones Appointment Westville 03/01/2021 01/06/2025 Confirmed
Board of Veterinary Medicine Statewide Rudd C. Nelson Appointment Iowa City 10/15/2021 10/31/2023 Confirmed
Board of Veterinary Medicine Statewide Sharon J. Powell Appointment Fort Myers 10/15/2021 10/31/2023 Confirmed
Central Florida Expressway Authority Regional Christopher Maier Appointment Orlando 05/07/2021 12/31/2022 Confirmed
Central Florida Expressway Authority Regional Rafael E. Martinez Appointment Orlando 05/07/2021 12/31/2022 Confirmed
Commission on Ethics Statewide William N. Meggs Reappointment Tallahassee 09/10/2021 06/30/2023 Confirmed
Commission on Ethics Statewide James Waldman Reappointment Pompano Beach 09/10/2021 06/30/2023 Confirmed
Commission on Ethics Statewide John A. Grant Reappointment Tampa 09/10/2021 06/30/2023 Confirmed
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Edward M. McCullers Appointment Estero 08/13/2021 10/31/2021 Failed to Confirm Not Considered
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Ted W. Feaster Appointment Ocala 08/13/2021 10/31/2023 Confirmed
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Brian Parks Wilson Appointment Cedar Key 08/13/2021 10/31/2022 Confirmed
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Franklin Hill Cawthon Appointment Windermere 08/13/2021 10/31/2022 Confirmed
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Donald M. Cesarone Reappointment Lake Worth 08/13/2021 10/31/2023 Confirmed
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Ashley Ross Appointment Tallahassee 08/13/2021 10/31/2021 Failed to Confirm Not Considered
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Rachelle Wood Appointment Jupiter 08/13/2021 10/31/2023 Confirmed
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Ashley Ross Reappointment Tallahassee 01/14/2022 10/31/2025 Confirmed
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Edward M. McCullers Reappointment Estero 01/14/2022 10/31/2025 Confirmed
Education Practices Commission Statewide Elayne Colon Appointment Gainesville 06/11/2021 07/31/2024 Confirmed
Education Practices Commission Statewide Aadil Ameerally Reappointment Davie 07/14/2021 07/13/2025 Confirmed
Education Practices Commission Statewide Timothy Holley Appointment Jacksonville 10/20/2021 09/30/2023 Confirmed
Education Practices Commission Statewide Kenneth LaPee Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 10/20/2021 08/18/2024 Confirmed
Education Practices Commission Statewide Kathy Wilks Reappointment Sarasota 10/01/2021 09/30/2025 Confirmed
Environmental Regulation Commission Statewide Thomas Kerry Frazer Appointment Gainesville 03/12/2021 07/01/2023 Confirmed
Executive Director of Department of Veterans' Affairs Statewide James S. Hartsell Appointment Land O'Lakes 04/27/2021 Pleasure of Governor Confirmed
Executive Director of Northwest Florida Water Management District Statewide Robert Seigler Appointment DeFuniak Springs 01/13/2022 Pleasure of the Board Confirmed
Executive Director of St. Johns River Water Management District Statewide Michael Register Appointment Seville 09/14/2021 Pleasure of the Board Confirmed
Florida Athletic Commission Statewide Anup Patel Reappointment Orlando 06/14/2021 09/30/2021 Failed to Confirm Not Considered
Florida Building Commission Statewide Paul V. Jones Appointment Jacksonville 06/14/2021 01/31/2023 Confirmed
Florida Building Commission Statewide W. Grey Marker Reappointment Fort Lauderdale 06/14/2021 02/11/2025 Confirmed
Florida Building Commission Statewide Michael Bourre Reappointment Fleming Island 06/14/2021 01/21/2023 Confirmed
Florida Building Commission Statewide Jeffery Gross Reappointment Hollywood 12/03/2021 11/21/2023 Confirmed
Florida Citrus Commission Statewide John Smoak Appointment Lake Placid 10/08/2021 05/31/2022 Confirmed
Florida Citrus Commission Statewide Christopher Groom Appointment Orlando 10/08/2021 05/31/2023 Confirmed
Florida Citrus Commission Statewide Daniel Sutton Appointment Alva 10/08/2021 05/31/2023 Confirmed
Florida Citrus Commission Statewide Martin J. McKenna Reappointment Sebring 10/08/2021 05/31/2023 Confirmed
Florida Citrus Commission Statewide Carlos H. Martinez Reappointment Orlando 10/08/2021 05/31/2024 Confirmed
Florida Citrus Commission Statewide William Scott Poulton Reappointment Lakewood Ranch 10/08/2021 05/31/2024 Confirmed
Florida Citrus Commission Statewide Steve Allen Johnson Reappointment Bowling Green 10/08/2021 05/31/2024 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Kelli L. Walker Reappointment Tallahassee 10/15/2021 09/14/2024 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Christina Bonarrigo Villamil Reappointment Miami 10/15/2021 09/14/2024 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Autumn Karlinsky Reappointment Weston 10/15/2021 09/14/2024 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide John F. Davis Appointment Tallahassee 10/15/2021 09/14/2023 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Dakeyan Graham Appointment Tallahassee 10/15/2021 09/14/2024 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Ebo Entsuah Appointment Clermont 10/15/2021 09/14/2022 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Lorena Jayne Cerio Reappointment Tallahassee 10/15/2021 09/14/2024 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Adam Faurot Reappointment Tallahassee 10/15/2021 09/14/2024 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Kerry Anne Schultz Reappointment Gulf Breeze 10/15/2021 09/14/2024 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Tajiana Ancora-Brown Reappointment Winter Garden 10/15/2021 09/14/2024 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Henri Crockett Appointment Pembroke Pines 10/15/2021 09/14/2024 Confirmed
Florida Communities Trust Statewide Deborah A. Denys Appointment New Smyrna Beach 05/14/2021 01/31/2023 Confirmed
Florida Communities Trust Statewide Francisco Mingo Appointment Miami Lakes 05/14/2021 01/31/2023 Confirmed
Florida Communities Trust Statewide Noah Valenstein Appointment Tallahassee 08/20/2021 01/31/2025 Confirmed
Florida Development Finance Corporation Statewide Moshe Popack Appointment Miami Beach 05/21/2021 05/02/2024 Confirmed
Florida Development Finance Corporation Statewide Heather Shubirg Appointment DeLand 05/21/2021 05/02/2022 Confirmed
Florida Development Finance Corporation Statewide Andrew Russell Appointment Jacksonville 05/21/2021 05/02/2025 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Florida Elections Commission Statewide Marva Preston Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 08/20/2021 12/31/2024 Confirmed
Florida Elections Commission Statewide Carlos Lopez-Cantera Appointment Miami 08/20/2021 12/31/2023 Confirmed
Florida Elections Commission, Chair Statewide Nicholas Primrose Appointment St. Augustine 08/20/2021 01/05/2023 Confirmed
Florida Housing Finance Corporation Statewide Mario Facella Appointment Loxahatchee 03/12/2021 11/13/2024 Confirmed
Florida Housing Finance Corporation Statewide Holly Raschein Appointment Tavernier 03/12/2021 11/13/2024 Failed to Confirm Not Considered
Florida Housing Finance Corporation Statewide David Hall Appointment Port St. Lucie 12/08/2021 11/13/2024 Confirmed
Florida Inland Navigation District Regional John Carl Blow Appointment St. Augustine 04/02/2021 01/09/2025 Confirmed
Florida Inland Navigation District Regional Stephen W. Boehning Appointment Vero Beach 04/02/2021 01/09/2025 Confirmed
Florida Inland Navigation District Regional James "Buddy" Davenport Appointment New Smyrna Beach 04/02/2021 01/09/2025 Confirmed
Florida Inland Navigation District Regional James R. Stapleford Appointment Palm Coast 04/02/2021 01/09/2023 Confirmed
Florida Prepaid College Board Statewide Slater Bayliss Appointment Tallahassee 03/12/2021 06/30/2021 Failed to Confirm Not Considered
Florida Prepaid College Board Statewide Slater Bayliss Reappointment Tallahassee 01/14/2022 06/30/2025 Confirmed
Florida Public Service Commission Statewide Gabriella Passidomo Appointment Tallahassee 05/10/2021 01/01/2023 Confirmed
Florida Public Service Commission Statewide Andrew Fay Appointment Tallahassee 01/01/2022 01/01/2026 Confirmed
Florida Public Service Commission Statewide Art Graham Appointment Tallahassee 01/01/2022 01/01/2026 Confirmed
Florida Real Estate Appraisal Board Statewide Prakash Patel Appointment Port Orange 06/09/2021 10/31/2024 Confirmed
Florida Real Estate Commission Statewide Kelly Price Appointment Winter Park 12/22/2021 10/31/2025 Confirmed
Florida Real Estate Commission Statewide Milagros Kanyar Appointment Jacksonville 12/22/2021 10/31/2025 Confirmed
Florida Transportation Commission Statewide Russell Roberts Appointment Longwood 05/21/2021 09/30/2021 Failed to Confirm Not Considered
Florida Transportation Commission Statewide Alex Lastra Appointment Miami 05/21/2021 09/30/2023 Confirmed
Florida Transportation Commission Statewide Ronald S. Howse Appointment Cocoa 01/14/2022 09/30/2025 Confirmed
Florida Transportation Commission Statewide Russell Roberts Appointment Longwood 01/14/2022 09/30/2025 Confirmed
Governing Board of the Northwest Florida Water Management District Regional John W. Alter Appointment Malone 05/14/2021 03/01/2023 Confirmed
Governing Board of the Northwest Florida Water Management District Regional Anna H. Upton Appointment Tallahassee 05/14/2021 03/01/2024 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Governing Board of the Northwest Florida Water Management District Regional Jerome K. Pate Appointment Pensacola 05/14/2021 03/01/2025 Confirmed
Governing Board of the South Florida Water Management District Regional Benjamin L. Butler Reappointment Lorida 05/14/2021 03/01/2024 Confirmed
Governing Board of the South Florida Water Management District Regional Cheryl Anne Meads Reappointment Tavernier 05/14/2021 03/01/2025 Confirmed
Governing Board of the South Florida Water Management District Regional Charlette I. Roman Reappointment Marco Island 05/14/2021 03/01/2025 Confirmed
Governing Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District Regional Paul Jack Bispham Reappointment Myakka City 05/14/2021 03/01/2025 Confirmed
Governing Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District Regional John E. Hall Appointment Auburndale 05/14/2021 03/01/2025 Confirmed
Governing Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District Regional William Hogarth Appointment Treasure Island 05/14/2021 03/01/2022 Confirmed
Governing Board of the St. Johns River Water Management District Regional Douglas Burnett Appointment St. Augustine 05/14/2021 03/01/2025 Confirmed
Governing Board of the St. Johns River Water Management District Regional Maryam Ghyabi-White Appointment Ormond Beach 08/27/2021 03/01/2025 Confirmed
Governing Board of the St. Johns River Water Management District Regional Ryan Atwood Appointment Mount Dora 05/14/2021 03/01/2023 Confirmed
Governing Board of the Suwannee River Water Management District Regional George M. Cole Appointment Monticello 05/14/2021 03/01/2023 Confirmed
Governing Board of the Suwannee River Water Management District Regional William Lloyd Appointment High Springs 05/14/2021 03/01/2023 Confirmed
Governing Board of the Suwannee River Water Management District Regional Virginia H. Johns Appointment Gainesville 09/03/2021 03/01/2025 Confirmed
Greater Orlando Aviation Authority Local John Evans Appointment Winter Park 03/12/2021 04/16/2022 Confirmed
Greater Orlando Aviation Authority Local Belinda O. Kirkegard Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 07/23/2021 04/16/2024 Confirmed
Greater Orlando Aviation Authority Local Timothy Weisheyer Appointment Orlando 05/07/2021 04/16/2024 Confirmed
Investment Advisory Council Statewide Peter H. Collins Reappointment Tampa 12/20/2021 12/12/2025 Confirmed
Investment Advisory Council Statewide Gary C. Wendt Reappointment Fort Lauderdale 09/21/2021 12/12/2023 Confirmed
Jacksonville Aviation Authority Local Fernando Acosta-Rua Appointment Jacksonville 10/29/2021 09/30/2025 Confirmed
Public Employees Relations Commission Statewide Jeffrey Aaron Appointment Maitland 12/22/2021 01/01/2025 Confirmed
Public Employees Relations Commission Statewide Michael Adam Sasso Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 12/22/2021 01/01/2022 Failed to Confirm Not Considered
Public Employees Relations Commission Statewide Michael Adam Sasso Reappointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 01/01/2022 01/01/2026 Confirmed
Secretary of Business and Professional Regulation Statewide Melanie Griffin Appointment Tampa 12/22/2021 Pleasure of Governor Confirmed
Secretary of Corrections Statewide Ricky Dixon Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 11/29/2021 Pleasure of Governor Confirmed
Secretary of Elderly Affairs Statewide Michelle Branham Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 11/19/2021 Pleasure of Governor Confirmed
Secretary of Environmental Protection Statewide Emile DeShawn Hamilton Appointment Pensacola 08/31/2021 Pleasure of Governor Confirmed
Secretary of Juvenile Justice Statewide Eric Hall Appointment Tallahassee 11/29/2021 Pleasure of Governor Confirmed
Secretary of Management Services Statewide Todd Inman Appointment Tallahassee 07/01/2021 Pleasure of Governor Confirmed
State Board of Education Statewide Benjamin J. Gibson Appointment Tallahassee 03/26/2021 12/31/2024 Confirmed
State Retirement Commission Statewide Diana Lynn Taub Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 04/02/2021 12/31/2023 Confirmed
State Surgeon General Statewide Joseph Ladapo Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 09/21/2021 Pleasure of Governor Confirmed