The Florida Senate
938.07  Driving under the influence.--Notwithstanding any other provision of s. 316.193, a court cost of $135 shall be added to any fine imposed pursuant to s. 316.193. The clerks shall remit the funds to the Department of Revenue, $25 of which shall be deposited in the Emergency Medical Services Trust Fund, $50 shall be deposited in the Criminal Justice Standards and Training Trust Fund of the Department of Law Enforcement to be used for operational expenses in conducting the statewide criminal analysis laboratory system established in s. 943.32, and $60 shall be deposited in the Brain and Spinal Cord Injury Rehabilitation Trust Fund created in s. 381.79.