- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
925.05 Statements or confessions; availability to defendant.--On motion of the defendant after an indictment, information, or affidavit has been filed, the court shall order the prosecuting attorney to permit the defendant to photograph or copy any written or recorded statements or confessions of the defendant, whether they are signed or not. The order shall specify the time, place, and manner of taking the photographs or copies and any other conditions.
History.--s. 1, ch. 63-263; s. 170, ch. 70-339.