CHAPTER 106
106.28 Limitation of actions.—Actions for violation of this chapter must be commenced before 2 years have elapsed from the date of the violation.History.—s. 28, ch. 73-128; s. 1, ch. 82-46; s. 2, ch. 83-265; s. 22, ch. 89-256; s. 14, ch. 90-338.