HOSPITALS AND OTHER
395.405 Rulemaking.—The department shall adopt and enforce all rules necessary to administer ss. 395.401, 395.4015, 395.402, 395.4025, 395.403, 395.404, and 395.4045.History.—s. 7, ch. 89-275; s. 17, ch. 89-283; s. 2, ch. 90-187; s. 1, ch. 90-192; s. 8, ch. 90-284; ss. 43, 98, ch. 92-289; s. 6, ch. 2000-189; s. 36, ch. 2009-223.
Note.—Former s. 395.037.